THE CAR AND TRUCK FLEET AND LEASING MANAGEMENT MAGAZINE
Search Close Menu

Fleet Hall of Fame

Share with Facebook Share with Twitter Share with LinkedIn Share by Email

The Automotive Fleet Hall of Fame recognizes fleet industry leaders and pioneers who have contributed significantly to the commercial fleet management profession. Inductees of the honor have at least 10 years of fleet management experience.

The Hall of Fame was inaugurated in 2008 with 20 founding honorees; and now three are added to the list each year, which is currently comprised of 81 members. Honorees are currently selected through an online survey.

AFLA is the exclusive sponsor, and winners are revealed at AFLA's annual conference.

E.J. Ames

Inducted in 2008
Universal CIT Credit Corp.

Jim Anselmi

Inducted in 2013
Lorillard Tobacco

Bob Betagole

Inducted in 2009
Mike Albert Fleet Solutions

Helen Bland

Inducted in 2008
Hallmark

John Blessing

Inducted in 2009
McCullagh Leasing

Steve Bloom

Inducted in 2017
Enterprise Fleet Management

Ed Bobit

Inducted in 2009
Bobit Business Media

Henk Bosman

Inducted in 2013
U.S. Fleet Leasing

Bob Brown

Inducted in 2018
Bobit Business Media

Patsy Brownson

Inducted in 2014
Cox Enterprises

Al Cavalli

Inducted in 2008
Universal CIT Credit Corp.

Jim Christiano

Inducted in 2018
General Motors

Shirley Collins

Inducted in 2011
GlaxoSmithKline

Howard Cook

Inducted in 2008
Ford Motor Co.

Eddie Dame

Inducted in 2008
Avis Leasing

Don Fenton

Inducted in 2008
Piemonte Fleet

Jim Frank

Inducted in 2008
Wheels, Inc.

Zollie Frank

Inducted in 2008
Wheels, Inc.

Jerry Frick

Inducted in 2012
Ford Motor Co.

George Frink

Inducted in 2008
General Motors

Bud Grossman

Inducted in 2008
GELCO

Dave Hansen

Inducted in 2017
General Motors

Joe Holman

Inducted in 2008
ARI

Harley Howell

Inducted in 2008
PHH

Helene Kamon

Inducted in 2010
AmeriFleet (Acertus)

Dennis LaLiberty

Inducted in 2009
Wheels, Inc.

Jack Lamb

Inducted in 2008
Exxon

Lester Landau

Inducted in 2008
Picker X-Ray

Dan Leary

Inducted in 2013
Motorlease Corp.

Sam Lee

Inducted in 2008
Lee Fleet Management

Bob Martines

Inducted in 2011
Corporate Claims Management

Milo Matick

Inducted in 2008
Piemonte Fleet

Ron Mawaka Sr.

Inducted in 2017
Fleet Response

Bob Mayfield

Inducted in 2015
GE Capital Fleet Services

Jim McCarthy

Inducted in 2011
Siemens Corp.

Don Miller

Inducted in 2012
Mike Albert Fleet Solutions

Sue Miller

Inducted in 2012
McDonald's

Debbie Mize

Inducted in 2012
Hallmark

Rick Nicoletti

Inducted in 2013
Napleton Fleet Group

Emerson Parker

Inducted in 2008
Hartford Fire Insurance

Hubert Ryan

Inducted in 2008
Hertz Leasing

Armund Schoen

Inducted in 2008
Wheels, Inc.

Ron Shoemaker

Inducted in 2016
Flexco Fleet Services

Michael Sims

Inducted in 2018
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Helen Smorgans

Inducted in 2009
Johnson & Johnson

Bob Soell

Inducted in 2008
Suntrup Ford City

John Sohl

Inducted in 2013
Auto Driveaway

Ed Stanley

Inducted in 2008
General Motors

Pat Starr

Inducted in 2009
Consolidated Service Corp.

George Weimer

Inducted in 2008
Hertz Leasing

Harley Westfall

Inducted in 2015
Adrian Steel

Howard Wodack

Inducted in 2012
ARI